Irondale athletics and activities directory

  • Select an option from one of the drop down menus to search by last name or department/title.  Click here to search again.

  • All
  • Alpine Skiing, Boys and Girls
  • Baseball
  • Basketball, Boys
  • Basketball, Girls
  • Choir
  • Colorguard
  • Cross Country Running, Boys
  • Cross Country Running, Girls
  • Dance Club
  • Dance Team, Winter
  • Drama Club
  • Drumline
  • Econ Club
  • Football
  • Golf, Boys
  • Golf, Girls
  • Gymnastics, Girls
  • Hockey, Boys
  • Hockey, Girls
  • Knights of the Round Table
  • Lacrosse, Boys
  • Lacrosse, Girls
  • Marching Band
  • Math Team
  • Mock Trial
  • National Honor Society
  • Nordic Skiing, Boys and Girls
  • Orchestra
  • Quiz Bowl
  • Robotics
  • S.T.R.I.P.E.S.
  • Soccer, Boys
  • Soccer, Girls
  • Softball, Girls
  • Speech Team
  • Swimming/Diving, Boys
  • Swimming/Diving, Girls
  • Tennis, Boys
  • Tennis, Girls
  • Track and Field, Boys
  • Track and Field, Girls
  • Ultimate Frisbee
  • Volleyball, Girls
  • Wrestling
  • All
  • Aaron Blechert
  • Andy Highstrom
  • Ben Fuller
  • Bill Mauricio
  • Bill Sucha
  • Bobby Lynch
  • Chris Torvi
  • Diane Shaw
  • Eric Burtness
  • Esther Fleigle
  • Garrett Johnson
  • Heather Hyatt
  • Janet Paone
  • Jason Etten
  • Jeff Hubbard
  • Jerry Hayes
  • Jesse Stratton
  • Jim Olson
  • Jon DeMars
  • Julie Coopet
  • Kirsten Moreland
  • Lori Snider
  • Mario Perez
  • Michaela Ward
  • Mike Pomroy
  • Mike Walseth
  • Rachel Wright
  • Rebecca Young
  • Rosa Glade-Arnold
  • Scott Koke
  • Shayna Christon
  • Taylor Tollette
  • Tim Ackerman
  • Tom Rodefeld
Submit
  • Integration and equity liaisons are available for translations and to meet the educational and cultural needs of students and families throughout the District. Click here for a directory. To secure a sign language interpreter, please contact your child's school.

     

Cross Country Running, Boys


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Chris Torvi

651-621-6774


Cross Country Running, Girls


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Diane Shaw

651-621-6876


Football


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Ben Fuller

651-621-6980


Soccer, Boys


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Mario Perez

612-221--3953


Soccer, Girls


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Bill Mauricio



Swimming/Diving, Girls


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Scott Koke



Tennis, Girls


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Mike Walseth

651-621-6881


Volleyball, Girls


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Tom Rodefeld

651-621-6919


Alpine Skiing, Boys and Girls


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Garrett Johnson



Basketball, Boys


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Jon DeMars

651-621-6866


Basketball, Girls


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Mike Pomroy



Dance Team, Winter


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Shayna Christon



Gymnastics, Girls


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Julie Coopet



Hockey, Boys


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Jerry Hayes



Hockey, Girls


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Tom Rodefeld

651-621-6919


Nordic Skiing, Boys and Girls


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Chris Torvi

651-621-6774


Swimming/Diving, Boys


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Jim Olson

651-621-6866


Wrestling


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Jeff Hubbard



Baseball


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Bobby Lynch

651-621-6866


Golf, Boys


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Taylor Tollette



Golf, Girls


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Jim Olson

651-621-6866


Lacrosse, Boys


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Eric Burtness

651-621-6959


Lacrosse, Girls


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Michaela Ward



Softball, Girls


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Heather Hyatt

651-621-6858


Tennis, Boys


 


staff pic

Head Coach

Mike Walseth

651-621-6881