• Previous Years- Photos and Results

     

    Top Boys 5km Results:

    1.   2002 Mike VanBeusekom, 12  15:40 (1st place Section 4AA)

    2.   2001 Mike VanBeusekom, 11  15:51 (5th place State Meet-All State)

    3.   2007 Andy Richardson, 12      15:57 (6th place State Meet-All State)

    4.   2002 Mike VanBeusekom, 12   15:58 (1st place NSC Championship)

    5.   2018 Jeffrey Sandkuhler, 12    16:05 (10th Place Section 5AA)

    6.   2007 Andy Richardson, 12       16:07 (1st place Section 5AA)

    7.   2007 Andy Richardson, 12       16:08 (1st place St Olaf)

    8.   2000 Mike VanBeusekom, 10   16:09 (4th place State Meet-All State)

    9.   2000 Mike VanBeusekom, 10   16:16 (4th place Blaine)

    10. 2002 Mike VanBeusekom, 12   16:18 (2nd place Metro)

    10. 2002 Mike VanBeusekom, 12   16:18 (4nd place Old Abe)

    12. 2007 Andy Richardson, 12       16:20 (1st place Old Abe)

    13. 2002 Mike VanBeusekom, 12   16:23 (3rd place Matterhorn)

    14. 2007 Andy Richardson, 12       16:25 (2nd place Blaine)

    15. 2000 Mike VanBeusekom, 10   16:26 (1st place NSC Championship)

    16. 2007 Andy Richardson, 12       16:32 (1st place Matterhorn)

    17. 2007 Andy Richardson, 12       16:33 (5th place Griak)

    17. 2000 Mike VanBeusekom, 10   16:33 (7th place Metro)

    19. 2000 Mike VanBeusekom, 10   16:36 (4th place Section 4AA)

    20. 2015 McEwan Rodefeld, 11      16:37(12th place Section 5AA)

    21. 2000 Joel Anderson, 12            16:38 (9th place Metro)

    22. 2000 Joel Anderson, 12            16:40 (9th place Blaine)

    23. 2002 Mike VanBeusekom, 12   16:43 (23th place State-All State)

    24. 2018 Jeffrey Sandkuhler, 12    16:46 (22nd Place St Olaf)

    25. 2010 Jack Peterson, 12             16:47 (NSC Championship)

    25. 2002 Mike VanBeusekom, 12   16:47 (4th place Swain)

    27. 2002 Mike VanBeusekom, 12   16:48 (36th place Griak)

    27. 2000 Mike VanBeusekom, 10   16:48 (21st place Griak)

    27. 2017 Spenser Brown, 12          16:48 (Section 5AA)

    30. 2000 Joel Anderson, 12            16:49 (4th place NSC Championship)

    31. 2006 Aaron Hawkins, 12           16:50 (Blaine)

    32. 2007 Andy Richardson, 12       16:52 (1st place NSC Championship)

    32. 2002 Mike VanBeusekom, 12   16:52 (1st place Bluejacket)

    34. 2000 Mike VanBeusekom, 10   16:53 (2nd place Bluejacket)

    35. 2008 Matt Schafer, 12              16:54 (Section 5AA)

    36. 2012 Tyler Gilbert, 12               16:55 (NSC Championship)

    36. 2000 Joel Anderson, 12             16:55 (28th place Griak)

    38. 2014 Filipose Gilbert, 9             16:56 (Section 5AA)

    38. 2014 McEwan Rodefeld, 10       16:56 (Section 5AA)

    40. 2006 Kevin Weber, 12               16:57 (Old Abe)

     

    State Meet Qualifiers:

    2018 Jeffrey Sandkuhler, 12

    2015 McEwan Rodefeld, 12  17:00 (96th place)

    2007 Andy Richardson, 12  15:57 (5th place-All State)

    2002 Mike VanBeusekom, 12  16:43 (23rd place-All State)

    2001 Mike VanBeusekom, 12  15:51 (5th place-All State)

    2000 Mike VanBeusekom, 12  16:09 (4th place-All State)

     

    Irondale Boys MVP:

    2017 Jeffrey Sandkuhler, 12

    2016 McEwan Rodefeld, 12

    2015 McEwan Rodefeld, 11

    2014 McEwan Rodefeld, 10

    2013 Filipose Gilbert, 8

    2012 Tyler Gilbert, 12

    2011 Tyler Gilbert, 11

    2010 Jack Peterson, 12

    2009 Tarek Abdulkhuliq, 12

    2008 Matt Schafer, 12

    2007 Andy Richardson, 12

    2006 Kevin Weber, 12

    2005 Josh Davis, 12

    2004 AJ Jiru, 12

    2003 Phil Sobonia, 12

    2002 Mike VanBeusekom, 12

    2001 Mike VanBeusekom, 11

    2000 Mike VanBeusekom, 10

     

    Top Boys Team Results:

    2007 2nd place NSC Championship

    2008 1st place NSC Championship