Contact

  • Main Office: 651-621-7700
    Attendance: 651-621-7701
    Fax:  651-621-7705

    School Hours: 9:20 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    Office Hours: 8:00 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.

    Enrollment: 651-621-7702 or marta.hilfer@moundsviewschools.org

    YMCA: 651-276-8134
    Transportation: 651-621-8900
    Community Ed: 651-621-7420


    2020-21 Lunch & Recess Times:

    This year, lunch schedules vary within grade levels. Please call the office or consult your child's daily schedule for specific times.

Turtle Lake Map

Contáctanos

  • Para asistencia en traducciones ó ayuda como intérprete, por favor comuníquese con Angel Toro al 651-724-2854.
    correo electrónico: angel.toro@moundsviewschools.org.

Hu Peb

Nalasoo xiriir

Turtle Lake Staff Directory

  • Select an option from either of the drop down menus to search by last name or department/title. Click here to search again.

     
  • All
  • Abrahamson
  • Aden
  • Anderson
  • Ashwood
  • Babirad
  • Bagan
  • Bahneman
  • Belka
  • Bennett
  • Berger
  • Billberg
  • Bishop
  • Boeser
  • Boje
  • Boyer-Kellermann
  • Brooks
  • Cambata
  • Carlson
  • Carroll
  • Carver
  • Cathey
  • Causey-Mullaney
  • Chalmers
  • Chamberlain
  • Champion
  • Childs
  • Clarke
  • Cokley
  • Cook
  • Cregan
  • Crockett
  • Desmond
  • Dockry
  • Dustin
  • Emmel-Duke
  • Fallgatter
  • Fasching
  • Fick
  • Fleischer
  • Forsberg
  • Francisco
  • Friend
  • Geistfeld
  • Gominsky
  • Gort
  • Gray
  • Greene
  • Grindheim
  • Hagen
  • Hallanger
  • Halvorsen
  • Hancock
  • Hanson
  • Haugen
  • Hebert
  • Heilman
  • Hilfer
  • Hofmeister
  • Huffman
  • Hunt
  • Jachymowski
  • Johnson
  • Ketchmark
  • Kieger
  • Knes
  • Knopik
  • Koester
  • Kruse
  • Kuehner
  • Kyhl
  • Lafeber
  • Lambert
  • Landry
  • Leiser
  • Lohr
  • Lukens
  • Lund
  • Manor
  • Markham
  • Mauss
  • Mergens
  • Miles
  • Moore
  • Morris
  • Morse
  • Nara
  • Nathan
  • Niebur
  • Novak
  • Nuss
  • Nystrom
  • Olson
  • Pallansch
  • Pederson
  • Peterson
  • Pfluger
  • Pluim
  • Reasoner
  • Redman
  • Reimer
  • Reis
  • Roberts
  • Roney
  • Saari
  • Sammis
  • Sandstrom
  • Saukko
  • Scanlon
  • Schwartz
  • Semelis
  • Sentz
  • Smith
  • Sorem
  • Sparks
  • Sprague
  • Thinesen
  • Thompson
  • Thomsen
  • Todd
  • Toro
  • Turpin
  • Turtinen
  • Twaddle
  • Urfer
  • VanOss
  • Vig
  • Wallin
  • Walrod
  • Weems
  • Wills
  • Wimsett
  • Yang
  • Zustiak
  • All
  • Front Office
  • Grade 1
  • Grade 2
  • Grade 3
  • Grade 4
  • Grade 5
  • Integration and Equity Liaison
  • Maintenance
  • Nutrition Services
  • Para-educator
  • Specialists
  • All
  • Associate Principal
  • Attendance Clerk
  • Building Assistant
  • Dean
  • District Nurse
  • Hmong/Asian Liaison
  • Learning Resource
  • Librarian
  • Literacy Coach
  • Long Term Substitute Teacher
  • Math Coach, ESP
  • Occupational Therapy
  • Principal
  • School Psychologist
  • Spanish/Latino/Hispanic Liaison
  • Speech Language Pathologist
  • Teacher
  • Teacher, Adaptive PE
  • Teacher, Art
  • Teacher, Band
  • Teacher, EL
  • Teacher, Extension
  • Teacher, Information Literacy
  • Teacher, In-Steps
  • Teacher, ISF / Information Literacy
  • Teacher, Music
  • Teacher, Orchestra
  • Teacher, Physical Education
  • Teacher, Science
  • Teacher, Special Education
  • Teacher, STAGES
  • Teacher, Vision Impaired
  • Technology
  • Transportation/Volunteers
Submit
  • Integration and equity liaisons are available for translations and to meet the educational and cultural needs of students and families throughout the District. Click here for a directory. To secure a sign language interpreter, please contact your child's school.

     
Darin Johnson
Darin Johnson
Principal
Front Office
Phone: 651-621-7703
Renee Carlson
Renee Carlson
Associate Principal
Front Office
Phone:
Michael Schwartz
Michael Schwartz
Associate Principal
Front Office
Phone: 651-621-7720
Elizabeth Carver
Elizabeth Carver
Dean
Front Office
Phone: 651-621-7713
Meghan Childs
Meghan Childs
Dean
Front Office
Phone: 651-621-7715
Marta Hilfer
Marta Hilfer
Building Assistant
Front Office
Phone: 651-621-7702
Jodi Miles
Jodi Miles
Attendance Clerk
Front Office
Phone: 651-621-7710
Kerry Forsberg
Kerry Forsberg
Transportation/Volunteers
Front Office
Phone: 651-621-7712
Annie Saukko
Annie Saukko

Front Office
Phone: 651-621-7706
Jean Belka
Jean Belka
Technology
Phone: 651-621-7724
Taylor Sandstrom
Taylor Sandstrom
District Nurse
Front Office
Phone: 651-621-7734
Lauren Bahneman
Lauren Bahneman
Teacher
Grade 1
Phone: 651-621-7784
Kate Berger
Kate Berger
Teacher
Grade 1
Phone: 651-621-7750
Stephanie Clarke
Stephanie Clarke
Teacher
Grade 1
Phone: 651-621-7747
Maddie Dockry
Maddie Dockry
Teacher
Grade 1
Phone: 651-621-7737
Brenda Hanson
Brenda Hanson
Teacher
Grade 1
Phone: 651-621-7742
Kelli Hofmeister
Kelli Hofmeister
Teacher
Grade 1
Phone: 651-621-7760
Diane Mergens
Diane Mergens
Teacher
Grade 1
Phone: 651-621-7782
Keshini Nathan
Keshini Nathan
Teacher
Grade 1
Phone: 651-621-7749
Cassie Nystrom
Cassie Nystrom
Teacher
Grade 1
Phone: 651-621-7781
Marian Kruse
Marian Kruse
Long Term Substitute Teacher
Grade 2
Phone: 651-621-7751
Natalie Babirad
Natalie Babirad
Teacher
Grade 2
Phone: 651-621-7767
Liz Carlson
Liz Carlson
Teacher
Grade 2
Phone: 651-621-7723
Jamie Chamberlain
Jamie Chamberlain
Teacher
Grade 2
Phone: 651-621-7768
Kellie Friend
Kellie Friend
Teacher
Grade 2
Phone: 651-621-7743