Contact Us

  • Main Office: 651-621-6400
    Attendance: 651-621-6401
    School Hours: 7:45 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
    Office Hours: 6:45 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Chippewa Map

Contáctanos

  • Para asistencia en traducciones ó ayuda como intérprete, por favor comuníquese con Angel Toro al 651-724-2854.
    correo electrónico: angel.toro@moundsviewschools.org.

Hu Peb

Nalasoo xiriir

Chippewa Staff Directory

  • Select an option from either of the drop down menus to search by last name or department/title.  Click here to search again.

     
  • All
  • Aarseth
  • Adair
  • Addison
  • Anderson
  • Arnold-Walker
  • Baldwin
  • Basara
  • Bateman
  • Bennett
  • Benson
  • Bergman
  • Berthiaume
  • Bjorklund
  • Blaske
  • Blinn
  • Breur
  • Calistro
  • Casey
  • Crooks
  • Davis
  • Dillner
  • Ebben
  • Eldred
  • Fink
  • Fleischer
  • Foley
  • Glad
  • Goedeke
  • Goetz
  • Griebel
  • Gronert
  • Grund
  • Hanson
  • Hegberg
  • Hershey
  • Hieb
  • Hoch
  • Hollihan
  • Houseman
  • Hustings
  • Ifkewitsch
  • Iverson
  • Johnson
  • Katzmann
  • Kearns
  • Kelly
  • Kostick
  • Kulacz
  • Kurtoglu
  • LaBlanche
  • Lance
  • Larson
  • Lemke
  • Linn
  • Linsmeier
  • Markgraf
  • Marohn
  • Martin
  • McInnis
  • Michel
  • Mohamed
  • Nelson
  • Nicklay
  • Nissen
  • Norell
  • Opatz
  • Ostertag
  • Patterson
  • Plath
  • Porter
  • Rasmussen
  • Reed
  • Rudolph
  • Ruff
  • Sawyer
  • Schmidt
  • Schmiesing
  • Seeley
  • Sime
  • Skunes
  • Smoley
  • Sorensen
  • Spencer
  • Studley
  • Supina
  • Swanson
  • Sweeney
  • Sworsky
  • Thompson
  • Thyren
  • Tiede
  • Timmons
  • Toro
  • Torvi
  • Tuma
  • Utley
  • Valley
  • Van Weelden
  • Vanyo
  • Varichak
  • Vetter
  • Wachter
  • Wacker
  • Walczak
  • Warden
  • Weber
  • Weiger
  • Weinhagen
  • Williams
  • Woehrle
  • Yang
  • Zwiener
  • All
  • Art
  • Custodian
  • English Language Learners
  • English/Language Arts
  • Integration and Equity Liaison
  • Math
  • Media Center
  • Music
  • Nutrition Services
  • Office
  • Physical Education & Health
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Spanish
  • Special Education
  • All
  • A Shift
  • Administrative Intern
  • Administrative Paraprofessional
  • Associate Principal
  • Attendance
  • B Shift
  • Bookkeeper/Co-curricular Activities Manager
  • Building Secretary
  • C Shift
  • Cook Manager
  • Curriculum Instructor
  • DAPE
  • Dean, Students A-De
  • Dean, Students Df-I
  • Dean, Students J-Mi
  • Dean, Students Mj-Se
  • Dean, Students Sf-Z
  • Equity Specialist
  • Health Specialist
  • Hmong/Asian Liaison
  • Library Media Specialist
  • Native American Liaison
  • Nurse
  • Paraprofessional
  • Paraprofessional, Greeter
  • Paraprofessional, Media Center
  • Pool Paraprofessional
  • Principal
  • School Psychologist
  • School Resource Officer
  • Somali Liaison
  • Spanish/Latino/Hispanic Liaison
  • Student Services
  • Teacher
  • Teacher, Band
  • Teacher, Choir
  • Teacher, Orchestra
  • Teacher, Speech Pathologist
  • Technology Specialist
Submit
  • Integration and equity liaisons are available for translations and to meet the educational and cultural needs of students and families throughout the District. Click here for a directory. To secure a sign language interpreter, please contact your child's school.

     
Molly Hollihan
Molly Hollihan
Principal
Office
Phone: 651-621-6403
Kathryn Bennett
Kathryn Bennett
Associate Principal
Office
Phone: 621-621-6423
April Berthiaume
April Berthiaume
Administrative Intern
Office
Phone: 651-621-6413
Jennifer Kearns
Jennifer Kearns
Dean, Students A-De
Office
Phone: 651-621-6427
Avis Fink
Avis Fink
Dean, Students Df-I
Office
Phone: 651-621-6426
Taylor Swanson
Taylor Swanson
Dean, Students J-Mi
Office
Phone: 651-621-6422
Caleb Bjorklund
Caleb Bjorklund
Dean, Students Mj-Se
Office
Phone: 651-621-6425
Heather Timmons
Heather Timmons
Dean, Students Sf-Z
Office
Phone: 651-621-6428
Eric Iverson
Eric Iverson
Equity Specialist
Office
Phone: 651-621-6498
Celina LaBlanche
Celina LaBlanche
School Resource Officer
Office
Phone: 651-621-6400
Lynne Arnold-Walker
Lynne Arnold-Walker
Attendance
Office
Phone: 651-621-6420
Tiffany Hegberg
Tiffany Hegberg
Building Secretary
Office
Phone: 651-621-6402
Kim Tiede
Kim Tiede
Student Services
Office
Phone: 651-621-6406
Alana Schmiesing
Alana Schmiesing
Nurse
Office
Phone: 651-621-6452
Shannon Foley
Shannon Foley
Health Specialist
Office
Phone: 651-621-6404
Barbara Kurtoglu
Barbara Kurtoglu
School Psychologist
Office
Phone: 651-621-6522
Patty Dillner
Patty Dillner
Administrative Paraprofessional
Office
Phone: 651-621-6416
Barbi Grund
Barbi Grund
Bookkeeper/Co-curricular Activities Manager
Office
Phone: 651-621-6412
Jen Skunes
Jen Skunes
Paraprofessional, Greeter
Office
Phone: 651-621-6415
Jennifer Thompson
Jennifer Thompson
Paraprofessional, Greeter
Office
Phone: 651-621-6415
Vickie Woehrle
Vickie Woehrle
Library Media Specialist
Media Center
Phone: 651-621-6407
Marlys Bergman
Marlys Bergman
Paraprofessional, Media Center
Media Center
Phone: 651-621-6407
Darrin Bergman
Darrin Bergman
Technology Specialist
Media Center
Phone: 651-621-6411
Nic Seeley
Nic Seeley
Teacher
Art
Phone: 651-621-6440
Elise Valley
Elise Valley
Teacher
Art
Phone: 651-621-6473