• Early Childhood @ Early Childhood Education Center Staff Directory

    Select an option from either of the drop down menus to search by last name or department/title.  Click here to search again.
     
  • All
  • Beckstrand
  • Berg
  • Betthauser
  • Broughten Gehring
  • Brown
  • Bruskiewicz
  • Clark
  • Collins
  • Cox-Lindsey
  • Deer
  • Donnelly
  • Engstrom
  • Ferraro
  • Fisher
  • Goldhammer
  • Grunseth
  • Hoppe
  • Jensen
  • Kassabian
  • Konz
  • Koy
  • Larson
  • Mattson
  • McNearney
  • Mullaly
  • Pearson
  • Rauch
  • Schlomann
  • Schooley
  • Simon
  • Stark
  • Swanson
  • Tas
  • Wales
  • All
  • Early Childhood
  • EC, K
  • ECFE
  • ECSE
  • Support Staff
  • All
  • Administrative Assistant
  • Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
  • Custodian
  • Deaf/Hard of Hearing Teacher
  • Early Childhood Special Education Manager
  • Early Learning Coordinator
  • Occupational Therapist
  • Paraprofessional
  • Physical Therapist
  • Referral In-Take Specialist
  • Speech/Language Pathologist
  • Teacher
Submit
  • Integration and equity liaisons are available for translations and to meet the educational and cultural needs of students and families throughout the District. Click here for a directory. To secure a sign language interpreter, please contact your child's school.

     
staff pic

Jessica Mattson

Early Childhood

Early Learning Coordinator 
 
651-621-7419
staff pic

Becky Mullaly

ECSE

Early Childhood Special Education Manager 
 
651-621-6103
staff pic

Kay Rauch

ECSE

Administrative Assistant 
 
651-621-6150
staff pic

Stacey Stark

EC, K

Occupational Therapist 
 
651-621-6135
staff pic

Kelly Bruskiewicz

ECFE

Teacher 
 
651-621-6156
staff pic

Michele Swanson

ECSE

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant 
 
651-621-6150
staff pic

Karin Schooley

ECSE

Deaf/Hard of Hearing Teacher 
 
651-621-6147
staff pic

Erica McNearney

ECSE

Occupational Therapist 
 
651-621-6142
staff pic

Danielle Schlomann

ECSE

Physical Therapist 
 
651-621-6158
staff pic

Sheila Broughten Gehring

ECSE

Speech/Language Pathologist 
 
651-621-6150
staff pic

Tacy Donnelly

ECSE

Speech/Language Pathologist 
 
651-621-6130
staff pic

Emily Goldhammer

ECSE

Speech/Language Pathologist 
 
651-621-6144
staff pic

Kathi Pearson

ECSE

Speech/Language Pathologist 
 
651-621-6145
staff pic

Katherine Beckstrand

ECSE

Teacher 
 
651-621-6143
staff pic

Sarah Berg

ECSE

Teacher 
 
651-621-6146
staff pic

Robin Betthauser

ECSE

Teacher 
 
651-621-6132
staff pic

Kenzie Brown

ECSE

Teacher 
 
651-621-6141
staff pic

Stephanie Deer

ECSE

Teacher 
 
651-621-6136
staff pic

Jennifer Engstrom

ECSE

Teacher 
 
651-621-6137
staff pic

Ann Fisher

ECSE

Teacher 
 
651-621-6133
staff pic

Katie Grunseth

ECSE

Teacher 
 
651-621-6150
staff pic

Hannah Kassabian

ECSE

Teacher 
 
651-621-6140
staff pic

Charee Koy

ECSE

Teacher 
 
651-621-6132
staff pic

Rhonwen Tas

ECSE

Teacher 
 
651-621-6138
staff pic

Jayne Cox-Lindsey

ECSE

Referral In-Take Specialist 
 
651-621-6139