• Early Childhood @ Pike Lake Education Center Staff Directory

    Select an option from either of the drop down menus to search by last name or department/title.  Click here to search again.
     
  • All
  • Atkinson
  • Bender
  • Bolander
  • Bortot
  • Breyer
  • Burgoyne
  • Conway
  • Deer
  • Erickson
  • Grindahl
  • Healy
  • Henrich
  • Hermanson
  • Jarvi
  • Kath
  • Kelii
  • Keyport
  • Konz
  • Larson
  • Lathrop
  • Luke
  • Lundeen
  • Markham
  • Marvin
  • Mattson
  • Miller
  • Mullaly
  • Ortt
  • Powers
  • Savard
  • Squires
  • Swanson
  • Tatur
  • Toro
  • Voller
  • Wales
  • Wells
  • Yang
  • All
  • Early Childhood
  • ECFE
  • ECSE
  • Integration and Equity Liaison
  • All
  • Administrative Assistant
  • Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
  • Early Childhood Screener
  • Early Learning Coordinator
  • Health Care Assistant Specialist
  • Hmong/Asian Liaison
  • Occupational Therapist
  • Paraprofessional
  • Play and Learn Preschool Teacher/Supervisor
  • Spanish/Latino/Hispanic Liaison
  • Special Education Manager
  • Speech/Language Pathologist
  • Teacher
Submit
  • Integration and equity liaisons are available for translations and to meet the educational and cultural needs of students and families throughout the District. Click here for a directory. To secure a sign language interpreter, please contact your child's school.

     
staff pic

Jessica Mattson

Early Childhood

Early Learning Coordinator
 
 
651-621-7419
staff pic

Becky Mullaly

ECSE

Special Education Manager
 
 
651-621-6103
staff pic

Denise Bolander

ECFE

Administrative Assistant
 
 
651-621-7420
staff pic

Mary Ortt

ECFE

Administrative Assistant
 
 
651-621-7421
staff pic

Megan Luke

ECFE

Early Childhood Screener
 
 
651-621-7432
staff pic

Sharon Savard

ECFE

Play and Learn Preschool Teacher/Supervisor
 
 
651-621-7422
staff pic

Joan Healy

ECFE

Teacher
 
 
651-621-7420
staff pic

Deanna Henrich

ECFE

Teacher
 
 
651-621-7420
staff pic

Lucinda Squires

Early Childhood

Health Care Assistant Specialist
 
 
651-621-7491
staff pic

Veronica Conway

ECFE

Teacher
 
 
651-621-7420
staff pic

Kayla Kath

ECFE

Teacher
 
 
651-621-7420
staff pic

Sarah Lundeen

ECFE

Teacher
 
 
651-621-7420
staff pic

Annie Miller

ECFE

Teacher
 
 
651-621-7420
staff pic

Shirley Wells

ECFE

Teacher
 
 
651-621-7420
staff pic

Michele Swanson

ECSE

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
 
 
651-621-6150
staff pic

Barb Kelii

ECSE

Occupational Therapist
 
 
651-621-7479
staff pic

Sarah Erickson

ECSE

Speech/Language Pathologist
 
 
651-621-7478
staff pic

Maria Hermanson

ECSE

Speech/Language Pathologist
 
 
651-621-7416
staff pic

Sonya Breyer

ECSE

Teacher
 
 
651-621-7439
staff pic

Stephanie Deer

ECSE

Teacher
 
 
651-621-7440
staff pic

Cindy Jarvi

ECSE

Teacher
 
 
651-621-7482
staff pic

Karen Tatur

ECSE

Teacher
 
 
651-621-7426
staff pic

Niki Atkinson

ECFE

Paraprofessional
 
 
651-621-7420
staff pic

Mike Bender

ECFE

Paraprofessional
 
 
651-621-7420
staff pic

Julie Bortot

ECFE

Paraprofessional
 
 
651-621-7420