Turtle Lake Staff Directory

  • Select an option from either of the drop down menus to search by last name or department/title. Click here to search again.

     
  • All
  • Abrahamson
  • Aden
  • Allen
  • Anderson
  • Babbini
  • Bagan
  • Bahneman
  • Belka
  • Bennett
  • Berger
  • Billberg
  • Bishop
  • Boeser
  • Boje
  • Borglund
  • Boyer-Kellermann
  • Brooks
  • Cambata
  • Carlson
  • Carroll
  • Carver
  • Causey-Mullaney
  • Chalmers
  • Chamberlain
  • Champion
  • Childs
  • Clarke
  • Cook
  • Crane
  • Cregan
  • Crockett
  • Dennis
  • Desmond
  • Diment
  • Dustin
  • Emmel-Duke
  • Fasching
  • Fick
  • Fleischer
  • Forsberg
  • Francisco
  • Frankson
  • Friend
  • Gominsky
  • Gort
  • Gray
  • Greene
  • Grindheim
  • Hadfield
  • Hagen
  • Hallanger
  • Halvorsen
  • Hancock
  • Hanson
  • Haugen
  • Hebert
  • Hellmann
  • Hilfer
  • Hofmeister
  • Huffman
  • Jachymowski
  • Jass
  • Johnson
  • Keller
  • Ketchmark
  • Kieger
  • Knopik
  • Koester
  • Kuehner
  • Kyhl
  • Lafeber
  • Lambert
  • Landry
  • Leiser
  • Lohr
  • Lukens
  • Lund
  • Manor
  • Mauss
  • Mergens
  • Miles
  • Moore
  • Morris
  • Morse
  • Nara
  • Nathan
  • Novak
  • Nuss
  • Nystrom
  • Olson
  • Pallansch
  • Peterson
  • Pfluger
  • Pieronek
  • Pluim
  • Redman
  • Reimer
  • Reis
  • Renno
  • Roberts
  • Sammis
  • Sandstrom
  • Saukko
  • Scanlon
  • Schooley
  • Semelis
  • Sentz
  • Smith
  • Sorem
  • Souhan
  • Sprague
  • Thinesen
  • Thompson
  • Thomsen
  • Todd
  • Toro
  • Turpin
  • Turtinen
  • Twaddle
  • Urfer
  • Van Patter
  • VanOss
  • Walrod
  • Weems
  • Wills
  • Wimsett
  • Yang
  • Zustiak
  • All
  • Front Office
  • Grade 1
  • Grade 2
  • Grade 3
  • Grade 4
  • Grade 5
  • Integration and Equity Liaison
  • Maintenance
  • Nutrition Services
  • Para Educator
  • Para-educator
  • Paraeducator, EL
  • Specialist
  • Specialists
  • All
  • Administrative Paraeducator
  • Associate Principal
  • Attendance Clerk
  • Building Assistant
  • Dean
  • District Nurse
  • Health Assistant
  • Hmong/Asian Liaison
  • Learning Resource
  • Library Media Specialist
  • Long Term Substitute Teacher
  • Occupational Therapy
  • Orientation/Mobility
  • Physical Therapy
  • Principal
  • School Psychologist
  • Spanish/Latino/Hispanic Liaison
  • Special Ed GuIDE
  • Speech
  • Speech Language Pathologist
  • Teacher
  • Teacher of Deaf or Hard of Hearing
  • Teacher, Adaptive PE
  • Teacher, Art
  • Teacher, Band
  • Teacher, EL
  • Teacher, Extension
  • Teacher, Information Literacy
  • Teacher, In-Steps
  • Teacher, ISF / Information Literacy
  • Teacher, Learning Resource
  • Teacher, Music
  • Teacher, Orchestra
  • Teacher, Physical Education
  • Teacher, Science
  • Teacher, Special Education
  • Teacher, STAGES
  • Teacher, Vision Impaired
  • Technology
  • Transportation/Volunteers
Submit
  • Integration and equity liaisons are available for translations and to meet the educational and cultural needs of students and families throughout the District. Click here for a directory. To secure a sign language interpreter, please contact your child's school.

     
Staci Souhan
Staci Souhan
Principal
Front Office
Phone: 651-621-7703
Renee Carlson
Renee Carlson
Associate Principal
Front Office
Phone:
Elizabeth Carver
Elizabeth Carver
Dean
Front Office
Phone: 651-621-7713
Meghan Childs
Meghan Childs
Dean
Front Office
Phone: 651-621-7715
Marta Hilfer
Marta Hilfer
Building Assistant
Front Office
Phone: 651-621-7702
Jodi Miles
Jodi Miles
Attendance Clerk
Front Office
Phone: 651-621-7710
Kerry Forsberg
Kerry Forsberg
Transportation/Volunteers
Front Office
Phone: 651-621-7712
Annie Saukko
Annie Saukko
Administrative Paraeducator
Front Office
Phone: 651-621-7706
Jean Belka
Jean Belka
Technology
Phone: 651-621-7724
Taylor Sandstrom
Taylor Sandstrom
District Nurse
Front Office
Phone: 651-621-7734
Sara Frankson
Sara Frankson
Health Assistant
Front Office
Phone: 651-621-7704
Elizabeth Johnson
Elizabeth Johnson
Health Assistant
Front Office
Phone: 651-621-7704
Kaitlyn Olson
Kaitlyn Olson
Long Term Substitute Teacher
Grade 1
Phone: 651-621-7784
Lauren Bahneman
Lauren Bahneman
Teacher
Grade 1
Phone: 651-621-7784
Stephanie Clarke
Stephanie Clarke
Teacher
Grade 1
Phone: 651-621-7747
Brenda Hanson
Brenda Hanson
Teacher
Grade 1
Phone: 651-621-7742
Kelli Hofmeister
Kelli Hofmeister
Teacher
Grade 1
Phone: 651-621-7760
Diane Mergens
Diane Mergens
Teacher
Grade 1
Phone: 651-621-7782
Cassie Nystrom
Cassie Nystrom
Teacher
Grade 1
Phone: 651-621-7781
Naomi Renno
Naomi Renno
Teacher
Grade 1
Phone: 651-621-7737
Sophie Van Patter
Sophie Van Patter
Teacher
Grade 1
Phone: 651-621-7749
Jamie Chamberlain
Jamie Chamberlain
Teacher
Grade 2
Phone: 651-621-7768
Kellie Friend
Kellie Friend
Teacher
Grade 2
Phone: 651-621-7743
Lucia Halvorsen
Lucia Halvorsen
Teacher
Grade 2
Phone: 651-621-7766
Natalie Hellmann
Natalie Hellmann
Teacher
Grade 2
Phone: 651-621-7767